Date

Faculty

S.No Name Qualification Designation Photo
1 Dr. G. Gajendran Ph.D. - Entomology Principal
2 Mr.M.Gokul Pranesh M.Sc (Agricultural Extension) Assistant Professor - Agricultural Extension
3 Mr.N.Prabhu M.Sc (Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry) Assistant Professor - Soil Science & Agricultural Chemistry
4 Mr.N.Vijay M.Sc (Crop Physiology) Assistant Professor - Crop Physiology
5 Mr.R.Rubanesh M.Sc (Agricultural Economics) Assistant Professor - Agricultural Economics
6 Dr.S.Alagendran Ph.D (Bio-Chemistry), PDF Assistant Professor - Bio-Chemistry
7 Mrs.P.Sudha M.Sc (Seed Science & Technology) Assistant Professor - Seed Science & Technology
8 Mr.G.Karthikeyan M.Sc (Plant Pathology) Assistant Professor - Plant Pathology
9 Ms.A.Vinithra M.Sc (Entomology) Assistant Professor - Entomology
10 Ms.Senthamizh Selvi M.Sc (Agri) Assistant Professor - Agricultural Microbiology
11 Ms.N.Elakkiya M.Sc (Agricultural Statistics) Assistant Professor - Agricultural Statistics
12 Mr.G.Chithambaram M.Sc (Agronomy) Assistant Professor - Agronomy
13 Ms.G.Bharathi M.Sc (Agronomy) Assistant Professor - Agronomy
14 Ms.M.Valarmathi M.Sc (Bio-Technology) Assistant Professor - Bio-Technology
15 Mr.V.A.Mohanlal M.Sc (Plant Breeding & Genetics) Assistant Professor - Plant Breeding & Genetics
16 Mr.D.Kiruthika M.Sc (Food Science & Nutrition) Assistant Professor - Food Science & Nutrition
17 Ms.M.Suguna M.A., M.Phil. English Assistant Professor - English
18 Mr.T.Marimuthu M.A., M.Phil. Tamil, Diploma in Yoga Assistant Professor - Tamil
19 Ms.R.Ponnulakshmi M.C.A Assistant Professor - Computer Science
20 Mr.P.Sathish M.Sc. Plant Nematology Assistant Professor - Agricultural Nematology
21 Mrs.K.Subashini M.Sc., Yoga for Human Excellence Assistant Professor - Yoga
22 Mr.P.Vijayakumar M.P.Ed., Physical Director
23 Mrs.E.Vidhya B.Sc., (Agri) Farm Manager
24 Mr.D.Kumar B.Sc., (Agri) Farm Manager
25 Dr.J.Sureshbabu B.Com, MLIS, Ph.D Librarian
26 Mrs.S.Sujatha M.L.I.S Assistant Librarian
27 Mr.R.Subramaniyan M.Sc, M.Phil Lab Assistant
28 Mrs.R.Magapriya B.Sc , B.Ed Lab Assistant
29 Ms.T.Sarathi M.Sc., Microbiology Lab Assistant - Nematology/Entomology
30 Mr.P.Dhivahar D.E.E.E Junior Electrical Engineer
31 Mr.C.Rajkumar D.E.E.E Computer Programmer
32 Ms.K.Kowsalya D.E.E.E PA to Principal
33 Mr.G.Mathankumar M.C.A Assistant Accounts Officer